11749 S 252nd E Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74014, US
|

OKSPCC.comLLC

Welcome to www.OKSPCC.com

About Us

OKSPCC.com,LLC works for you, not EPA.

Since 1973 EPA, 40 CFR 112, has required Oil & Gas Owners & Operator's of non-transportation related onshore and offshore facilites have a comprehensive Spill Plan. Spill Prevention Control & Countermeasures, (SPCC), spill plans must be in place to prevent oil and salt water spills into navigable waters of the United States.
SPCC and Annual Inspections, and Training of personel records must be made available to EPA Inspectors, which documents environmental compliance.

Who is OKSPCC.com ? EMAIL: OkieBroker@cox.net

Since 1973, Richard L. Dollar has been an Oil Field Production & Drilling Consultant.  From Canada to Gulf, thousands of spill plans have been preparted for over 450 O&G firms.  Mr Dollar knows what the EPA requires and prevents Operators from being fined.  When Mother Nature or a land owner brings the EPA to a lease, an operator needs to be compliant.

Are you required to have a SPCC?

Oil & Gas Tank Battery - YES
Gas wells - Yes if more than 1320 gallons of fluid flows through separator, FWKO or vessel in 24 hours or has a water tank on location.
Salt Water Disposal, SWD, facilities - Yes
Bulk Fuel - Filling Stations & Marinas Yes
Drilling Rigs & Workover Units -  Yes when not covered by DOT.
Other facilities may depending upon a risk to Navigable Waters.


QUESTIONS?  CALL:   918-671-7777

Contact Us

Get in Touch!

www.OKSPCC.com

(918) 671-7777

Site Content

www.OKSPCC.com LLC Service Area:

Oklahoma, Kansas, Arkansas, Texas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Alabama, New Mexico, Utah, Colorado, Wyoming, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska,  Missouri, Iowa, Illinois, Michigan, Indiana, Ohio, Pennsylvania, West Virigina, Kentucky, Tennessee.  Canada to Gulf since 1973.


The EPA is forbidden by law to recommend one spill plan over another, or one SPCC firm.
However, the EPA has reviewed our SPCC many times during inspections, and I can assure you our product meets every EPA requirment, and will keep your firm from being fined, when you follow the plan and impliment the spill plan's recomendations.  RichardLDollar 


Be sure and visit www.ShootFluidLevel.com  Our Echometer equipment can see a hole in tubing or casing 1/16" @ 5,000 feet, or down to the fluid level.  Know your SBHP & PBHP & Pump Efficiency.


918-671-7777